Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
45 Watt Led Street Light,60 Watt Led Street Light,90 Watt Led Street Light,120 Watt Led Street Ligh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISES
4846400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFC INDIA | - | 20-02-2024 10:38:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 11:23:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TRILOKI NATH GUPTA TRADING CO. | - | 15-02-2024 11:01:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUNRISE TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 10:50:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARUTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,90 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,120 WATT LED STREET LIGH | 4846400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AFC INDIA | Item Categories : 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,90 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,120 WATT LED STREET LIGH | 5105200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNRISE TRADERS | Item Categories : 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,90 WATT LED STREET LIGHT,120 WATT LED STREET LIGH | 5272000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 493000.000 |
| 60 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 73 | ₹ 496400.000 |
| 90 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| 120 WATT LED STREET LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 492000.000 |
| 120 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| HIGHMAST ESTABLISHMENT AT GANDHI CHAUK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| HIGHMAST ESTABLISHMENT AT MOHAR BAI CHAUK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| HIGHMAST ESTABLISHMENT AT MAJHAULIRAJ MOD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| HIGHMAST ESTABLISHMENT AT PIPRA NAJIR ROAD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| HIGHMAST ESTABLISHMENT AT SOHNAG MOD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type