Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Centre Table,Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M S TRADERS
Contract Value
1322281
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puneet
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central University Of Punjab
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iNTERNATIONAL GAS AGENCY REFRIGERATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO TIME OUT 6 SEATER PU COATED | 01-02-2024 15:40:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M S TRADERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO TIME OUT 6 SEATER PU COATED | 02-02-2024 12:02:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | WARDHAN CORPORATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO TIME OUT 6 SEATER PU COATED | 02-02-2024 12:39:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Centre Table,Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),S | 1325450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WARDHAN CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Centre Table,Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),S | 1468988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | iNTERNATIONAL GAS AGENCY REFRIGERATION (MII) | Item Categories : Restaurant Table,Restaurant Chair,Centre Table,Centre Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),S | 1469900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinet with partial wardrobe | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO KD STORWEL MINOR METAL TOP | 10 | ₹ 146280.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN | 5 | ₹ 121085.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 1194mmX584mm | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO VICTORIA COFFEE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 15910.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Square CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 609mm(Dia) | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO EDWARD CORNER TABLE | 2 | ₹ 26016.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO 1004 MULTIPURPOSE CHAIR W/O ARMREST | 21 | ₹ 101934.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO Ascent Desk with ERU | 6 | ₹ 324000.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO MAIN TABLE 2100x2250x750 | 1 | ₹ 109260.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of MS Powder Coated and Plastic moulded seat | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO UNWIND CAFÉ CHAIR WITHOUT ARMS MS | 12 | ₹ 40368.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Powder Coated MS 6 Seater Restaurant Table | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO TIME OUT 6 SEATER PU COATED | 2 | ₹ 64518.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CROSS LARGER SEAT WITH HEAD REST | 1 | ₹ 13432.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO THRILL MESH CHAIR FULL BACK | 15 | ₹ 143310.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MONARCH 3 SEATER SOFA | 1 | ₹ 20240.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO MONARCH 1 SEATER SOFA | 2 | ₹ 23680.000 |
| GODREJ INTERIO STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1500 millimeter 750 millimeter 725 millimeter | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO ENTERPRISE 1500 TABLE | 6 | ₹ 172248.000 |