Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Chair,Chair Office (V2),Wooden Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4517044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PATEL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : GURU NANK DEV INDUSTRIES (OFFICE ALMIRAH VERSION2) | 15-02-2024 13:28:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : GURU NANK DEV INDUSTRIES (OFFICE ALMIRAH VERSION2) | 14-02-2024 20:52:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Prakash & Sons | Make : NA Model : GURU NANK DEV INDUSTRIES (OFFICE ALMIRAH VERSION2) | 15-02-2024 13:23:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP ALMIRAH STEEL | 04-02-2024 16:56:22 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MISHON TRADING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Chair,Chair Office (V2),Wooden Po | 3648773.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PATEL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Chair,Chair Office (V2),Wooden Po | 3960252.52 | L2 |
| 3 | Prakash & Sons (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Restaurant Chair,Restaurant Chair,Chair Office (V2),Wooden Po | 4082962.17 | L3 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreAlmirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),restaurant chair,restaurant chair,chair office (v2),wooden po
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),restaurant chair,restaurant chair,chair office (v2),wooden po
Read more
Almirah steel (v2),almirah steel (v2),restaurant chair,restaurant chair,restaurant table,restaurant
Read more
Steel tables as per is 8126,chair office (v2),almirah steel (v2),restaurant table,restaurant chair
Read more
of your Industry type