Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Revolving Chair (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaur
Description
Organisation Law Department Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3890448
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 17:25
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S. SRI VINAYAKA JOINTERY

Contract Value

1477290.82

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Hatakishore Dandapat
Department: Law Department Odisha
Organisation: District Judge,gajapati, Paralakhemundi,

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASARAM FURNITURE HOUSE Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 07-09-2023 19:56:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 M/S. SRI VINAYAKA JOINTERY Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 12-09-2023 17:06:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/s.Traders India Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 12-09-2023 21:34:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. SRI VINAYAKA JOINTERY(MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaur 1477290.82 L1
2 ASARAM FURNITURE HOUSE (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaur 1485058.00 L2
3 M/s.Traders India (MII) Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Centre Table,Sofas (V2),Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table,Restaur 1485387.10 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel shelving cabinets GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO STORWEL PLAIN 19 ₹ 470554.000
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel wardrobe(having cloth hanging provision) GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO WARDROBE H SINGLE TONE 5 ₹ 155965.500
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel wardrobe(having cloth hanging provision) GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ STORWEL M2 1 ₹ 25406.100
GODREJ INTERIO Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1000mmX650mm GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ALICE COFFEE TABLE 2 ₹ 35334.000
GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Public Place Seating Chair of M S ERW tube with arm and backrest WITHOUT CUSHION GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO VIA PERFORATED METAL - 3 SEATER WITH ARM 15 ₹ 237739.200
GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Other wood and wood seat GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO GRANDE DINING CHAIR 12 ₹ 79800.000
GODREJ INTERIO Restaurant / Cafeteria Chair with frame of Other wood and wood seat GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO TERRENE DINING CHAIR 4 ₹ 57816.000
GODREJ INTERIO Other Wood 4 Seater Restaurant Table GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO GRANDE 4 SEATER DINING TABLE 3 ₹ 76293.900
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO LA SEDE HIGH BACK CHAIR 4 ₹ 174834.920
GODREJ INTERIO 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ LAGOS 3 SEATER SOFA 2 ₹ 78163.200
GODREJ INTERIO 1 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ LAGOS 1 SEATER SOFA 4 ₹ 85384.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise