Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slider House For Park,Straight Slider For Park,4 Seater Ark Swing For Park,Seen Saas For Park,Roude
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 02:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BABA NEEMKARAULI INFOTECH AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER
Contract Value
1465900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Kumar Chaubey
Department:
Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 00:19:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BABA NEEMKARAULI INFOTECH AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 10-08-2023 15:36:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMA STATIONERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 10-08-2023 15:42:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDDHI VINAYAK CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | - | 10-08-2023 15:49:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 10-08-2023 15:00:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BABA NEEMKARAULI INFOTECH AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : SLIDER HOUSE FOR PARK,STRAIGHT SLIDER FOR PARK,4 SEATER ARK SWING FOR PARK,SEEN SAAS FOR PARK,ROUDE | 1465900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHI VINAYAK CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : SLIDER HOUSE FOR PARK,STRAIGHT SLIDER FOR PARK,4 SEATER ARK SWING FOR PARK,SEEN SAAS FOR PARK,ROUDE | 1533000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMA STATIONERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : SLIDER HOUSE FOR PARK,STRAIGHT SLIDER FOR PARK,4 SEATER ARK SWING FOR PARK,SEEN SAAS FOR PARK,ROUDE | 1541500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONKEY BAAR FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| SLIDER HOUSE FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| BONY FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| F R P BENCH FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240000.000 |
| STRAIGHT SLIDER FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| DOROMAN FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| FISH DUSTBIN FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| 4 SEATER ARK SWING FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| DUCK DUSTBIN FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| SEEN SAAS FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| HULK FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| ROUDER BENCH FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 86400.000 |
| MONKEY MOUSE FAMILY FOR PARK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type