Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Arc Swing 2 Seater,Sea Saw 2 Seater,Standing Mgr,Slider,Rocking Boat 2 Seater
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4249939
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 24, 2023 19:58
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISHAAN ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3225000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Tiwari
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2023 14:51:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2023 19:30:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 M/S ARJIT ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2023 12:23:44 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2023 08:56:55 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S MAA VAISHNO MINI RICE MILL - 04-12-2023 14:58:08 Offline upload Disqualified
6 MAHAVEER CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER - 12-12-2023 14:31:52 Offline upload Qualified
7 SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS - 12-12-2023 12:30:56 Offline upload Qualified
8 SAWARIYA INFRA TECH - 12-12-2023 13:03:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHAAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ARC Swing 2 Seater,Sea Saw 2 Seater,Standing MGR,Slider,Rocking Boat 2 Seater 3225000.00 L1
2 SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS Item Categories : ARC Swing 2 Seater,Sea Saw 2 Seater,Standing MGR,Slider,Rocking Boat 2 Seater 3787500.00 L2
3 M/S AZAD ENTERPRISES Item Categories : ARC Swing 2 Seater,Sea Saw 2 Seater,Standing MGR,Slider,Rocking Boat 2 Seater 4200000.00 L3
4 MAHAVEER CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER Item Categories : ARC Swing 2 Seater,Sea Saw 2 Seater,Standing MGR,Slider,Rocking Boat 2 Seater 4747500.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ARC Swing 2 Seater NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 937500.000
Sea Saw 2 Seater NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 487500.000
Standing MGR NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 712500.000
Slider NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 712500.000
Rocking Boat 2 Seater NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 375000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise