Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice For Electrical Components 🔋 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Call For Bids For The Procurement Of Specific Electrical Components. The Bid Reference Numbers Are M6806250023 And M6890436004/05. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards. Keywords: Electrical Components, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid, Government Tender, M6806250023, M6890436004, M6890436005| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6806250023,M6890436004,M6890436005,M6890436004,M6806250023,M6890436005,M6806250023,M6890436004,M68
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5037895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATIONINDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATIONINDUSTRIAL COM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishore Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | - | 12-07-2024 16:47:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 12:18:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 16-07-2024 14:39:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 14-07-2024 17:20:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 15:59:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2024 14:51:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2024 15:44:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 16-07-2024 14:06:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6890436004 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 35625.000 |
| M6890436005 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| M6806250023 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 57500.000 |
| M6890436004 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 178125.000 |
| M6806250023 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 103500.000 |
| M6890436005 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| M6890436004 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 71250.000 |
| M6806250023 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 57500.000 |
| M6890436005. | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| M6890436020 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| M6890436005 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 135000.000 |
| M6890436004 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 213750.000 |
| M6806250023 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 172500.000 |