Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6806250023 Singrauli,M6890436005 Singrauli,M6806250023 Rihand,M6890436005 Rihand,M6890436020 Uncha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3775590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIESCHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIESCHHATARIYA FIRETECH ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | - | 28-08-2023 14:34:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION | - | 28-08-2023 15:36:39 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JYOTI UNITED | - | 26-08-2023 17:31:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 15:51:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 14:42:18 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 14:47:29 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6806250023 Singrauli | NA | BOQ Item | 153 | ₹ 912492.000 |
| M6890436005 Singrauli | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 921760.000 |
| M6806250023 Rihand | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 298200.000 |
| M6890436005 Rihand | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 4147920.000 |
| M6806250023 Tanda | NA | BOQ Item | 92 | ₹ 549723.000 |
| M6890436004 Tanda | NA | BOQ Item | 134 | ₹ 979513.200 |
| M6890436020 Tanda | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 136127.880 |
| M6890436005 Tanda | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 481832.000 |
| M6806250023 Dadri | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 358515.000 |
| M6890436004 Dadri | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 548235.000 |
| M6890436020 Dadri | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 194468.400 |
| M6890436005 Dadri | NA | BOQ Item | 219 | ₹ 1014627.000 |
| M6806250023 Korba | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 89628.750 |
| M6890436020 Korba | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 175021.560 |
| M6890436005 Korba | NA | BOQ Item | 139 | ₹ 643987.000 |
| M6890436004 Korba | NA | BOQ Item | 97 | ₹ 709050.600 |
| M6890436005 Vindhyachal | NA | BOQ Item | 425 | ₹ 1951600.000 |
| M6890436020 Vindhyachal | NA | BOQ Item | 165 | ₹ 535920.000 |
| M6806250023 Vindhyachal | NA | BOQ Item | 304 | ₹ 1812448.000 |
| M6890436004 Vindhyachal | NA | BOQ Item | 224 | ₹ 1635200.000 |