Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 M6890436005,2 M6890436004,3 M6806250023
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES
1458744
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : FLEXILINE BRAND FIRE FIGHTING HOSES WITH SS COUPLING Title : FLEXILINE FIRE HOSE 63 MM x 15 M FITTED WITH SS COUPLING | 26-10-2023 13:10:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI708 Title : FIREFIGHTING HOSE 15MX63MM | 26-10-2023 13:40:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI456 Title : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE TYP3 63MM | 26-10-2023 13:17:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE TYPE 3 HOSE WITH COUPLING Title : NEWAGE TYPE 3 HOSE WITH COUPLING | 27-10-2023 11:49:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. | Make : OEM Model : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE Title : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M | 19-10-2023 16:32:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXILINE FIRE HOSE 63 MM x 15 M FITTED WITH SS COUPLING | CHHATARIYA | FLEXILINE BRAND FIRE FIGHTING HOSES WITH SS COUPLING | 100 | ₹ 476000.000 |
| FLEXILINE 63 mm x 30 m Fitted with Stainless Steel Coupling | CHHATARIYA | FLEXILINE HOSE 63 mm x 30 m SS | 50 | ₹ 373968.000 |
| FLEXILINE HOSE 63 mm x 22.5 m bound with SS Coupling | CHHATARIYA | CFI FLEXILINE 63 mm x 22.5 m | 100 | ₹ 608776.000 |
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura
Providing outsourced manpower for ugd maintenance in zone -1 of city corporation vijayapura.
Read moreof your Industry type