Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M6813054739,M6813076005,M6813140014,M6890416021,M6813054739,M6890416021,M6813076005,M6813140014,M68
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDSAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDSAFE...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishore Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARJAY FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 14:26:31 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ESSA TECH SERVICES | - | 23-08-2023 15:53:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 17:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | - | 29-08-2023 14:26:20 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | - | 30-08-2023 12:54:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KALPATARU INDUSTRIES | - | 04-09-2023 10:36:11 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KRUNAL ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 30-08-2023 12:12:26 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 30-08-2023 14:55:51 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP | - | 21-08-2023 12:29:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | Padma Industries | - | 30-08-2023 14:47:44 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 16:45:23 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 14:44:29 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 414150.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 307050.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 102350.000 |
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 27610.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 409400.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 818800.000 |
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 207075.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 106444.000 |
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 27610.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 122820.000 |
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 138050.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 614100.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 393024.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 358225.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 307050.000 |
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 55220.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 51175.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 102350.000 |
| M6813076005 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 193270.000 |
| M6813054739 | NA | BOQ Item | 186 | ₹ 380742.000 |