Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ssgt Test Cylinder Drawing No Hemr Emr Ssgt Tc 01 2023,Ssgt Attenuator Drawing No Hemr Emr Ssgt A 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509921 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 09-02-2024 20:58:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEANUVS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 19:39:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAGMA MACHINING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 17:45:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N V SIVA PRASAD ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 06-02-2024 18:47:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Saiprasad Enterprises | - | 12-02-2024 14:09:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREYAS ENGINEERS | - | 10-02-2024 14:03:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STARTECH ENGINEERS | - | 12-02-2024 08:06:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 14:23:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYAS ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 369005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N V SIVA PRASAD ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 371169.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 458754.50 | L3 |
| 4 | Saiprasad Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 522635.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 621600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MAGMA MACHINING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 674380.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FLDEC DEFENCE SPACE AND SECURITY PRIVATELIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SSGT Test Cylinder Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT TC 01 2023,SSGT Attenuator Drawing No HEMR EMR SSGT A 0 | 833979.10 | L7 |