Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dt Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No Hemrl Emr Dth B 2023 01,Dt Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No Hem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4291754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 23-12-2023 21:51:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ist industry | - | 18-12-2023 15:09:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JG ACERO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-12-2023 11:54:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 13-12-2023 15:38:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEELESH ENGINEERS | - | 25-12-2023 07:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Saiprasad Enterprises | - | 19-12-2023 12:39:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Sanmitra Enterprises | - | 25-12-2023 11:52:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREYAS ENGINEERS | - | 15-12-2023 17:27:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 650500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYAS ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 692100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEELESH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 1179000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JG ACERO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 1391500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 1537750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Saiprasad Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 2417800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ist industry (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DT Hardware Base Plate 1 Drawing No HEMRL EMR DTH B 2023 01,DT Hardware Base Plate 2 Drawing No HEM | 2864000.00 | L7 |