Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Customised Security Porta Cabin For Bpcl Kalaburagi Afs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
148000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajithkumar P S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-03-2024 21:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | 13-03-2024 03:22:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE NEELA MEGHA SHYAMA ENTERPRISES | 11-03-2024 16:02:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF CUSTOMISED SECURITY PORTA CABIN FOR BPCL KALABURAGI AFS | 148000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOTHARIS PORTABLE CABIN PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF CUSTOMISED SECURITY PORTA CABIN FOR BPCL KALABURAGI AFS | 200600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE NEELA MEGHA SHYAMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF CUSTOMISED SECURITY PORTA CABIN FOR BPCL KALABURAGI AFS | 212000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SUPPLY OF CUSTOMISED SECURITY PORTA CABIN FOR BPCL KALABURAGI AFS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 148000.000 |