Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server For Chakravyuh With Technical Specifications & Scope Of Work Attached As Annexure A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5240742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Server For Chakravyuh With Model : Server For Chakravyuh With Title : Server For Chakravyuh With | 12-08-2024 13:50:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FusionStor Invento I6000 Series Title : FusionStor Invento I6000 Series with 256GB RAM | 12-08-2024 13:17:53 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : Tyrone Model : Camarero SDI200A3N-212 Title : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH WITH TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS & Scope of work | 09-08-2024 18:46:42 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TEAM1 CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : PowerEdge R760 Title : Server | 12-08-2024 13:56:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11-5240742 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11-5240742 | 12-08-2024 13:12:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 | 12-08-2024 12:05:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | Make : HPE MAKE Model : HP DL 380 GEN 11 Title : HP SERVER | 10-08-2024 18:27:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Server for Chakravyuh with Technical Specifications & Scope of Work attached as Annexure-A | 1227118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | TEAM1 CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Server for Chakravyuh with Technical Specifications & Scope of Work attached as Annexure-A | 1254237.29 | L2 |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Server for Chakravyuh with Technical Specifications & Scope of Work attached as Annexure-A | 1545087.29 | L3 |
| 4 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : Server for Chakravyuh with Technical Specifications & Scope of Work attached as Annexure-A | 1574576.27 | L4 |
| 5 | USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Server for Chakravyuh with Technical Specifications & Scope of Work attached as Annexure-A | 1590668.64 | L5 |
| 6 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS (MII) | Item Categories : Server for Chakravyuh with Technical Specifications & Scope of Work attached as Annexure-A | 2165254.24 | L6 |