Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Server For Chakravyuh With Technical Specifications Attached As Annexure A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5172393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRUTHA SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELL Model : DELL Server R760 Title : DELL Server R760 power edge 27-07-2024 11:23:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 26-07-2024 21:31:36 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
3 Jintech Computer Care Make : SERVER Model : SERVER Title : SERVER 27-07-2024 17:08:34 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
4 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR Title : FUSIONSTOR SERVER 27-07-2024 16:20:14 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
5 NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI200A3N-212 Title : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH WITH TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS. 26-07-2024 22:32:15 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Disqualified
6 USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 27-07-2024 17:46:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
7 VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 26-07-2024 21:11:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH WITH TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED AS ANNEXURE A 1599000.00 L1
2 VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD (MII) Item Categories : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH WITH TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED AS ANNEXURE A 1864406.78 L2
3 ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH WITH TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ATTACHED AS ANNEXURE A 1949152.54 L3