Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server For Chakravyuh As Per Technical Specification Attached At Annexure I.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 | 24-07-2024 13:17:32 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Invio Model : Invio Namo N2000-0-000 Series Title : Invio Namo N2000-0-000 Series | 27-07-2024 11:13:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SM NETWORKS & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HPE DL380 Title : HPE DL380 | 26-07-2024 16:59:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOUND SOLUTIONS | Make : HP Model : HP 2 x lntelo Xeono Gold 5530 Title : 2 x lntelo Xeono Gold 5530 | 27-07-2024 11:00:48 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD | Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen11 | 26-07-2024 12:50:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SM NETWORKS & SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED AT ANNEXURE-I. | 1323828.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED AT ANNEXURE-I. | 1600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SERVER FOR CHAKRAVYUH AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED AT ANNEXURE-I. | 1650000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreof your Industry type