Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Solinoid Valve Mfh 5 1/4 Pt. No. 6211. Make: Festo.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164979 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. M Title : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 20-11-2023 23:11:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHENNAI HYDRO MAATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/4 Title : Valve without coil | 23-11-2023 14:53:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : FESTO Model : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. M Title : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO | 22-11-2023 11:47:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | h d traders | Make : H D TRADERS Model : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MAKE: FESTO Title : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MAKE: FESTO | 14-11-2023 12:05:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HYDROCARE FLUID POWER SYSTEMS | Make : Parker Model : PHS520 Title : Pneumatic Solenoid Valve | 21-11-2023 11:30:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EF115615 Title : 5/2 Single Solenoid Spring Return Valve | 23-11-2023 14:29:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : FESTO Model : Part no.: 6211-Festo MFH-5-1/4 Title : 1. Solenoid valve | 09-11-2023 16:38:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. M Title : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 22-11-2023 21:53:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NEO TECH SYSTEMS | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/4 Part 6211 Title : Solenoid valve MFH-5-1/4 | 23-11-2023 13:52:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/4 PT Title : FESTO SOLENOID VALVE | 16-11-2023 17:08:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : FESTO Model : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. Title : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. | 21-11-2023 17:09:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (FESTO) Model : FESTO PNEUMATIC SOLENOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT NO. 62 Title : PNEUMATIC SOLENOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT NO. 6211 MAKE: FESTO (WITH OUT COIL) | 13-11-2023 11:37:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : V P Engineering Works Model : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE Title : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. (Q3) | 22-11-2023 21:10:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEO TECH SYSTEMS | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 30957.60 | L1 |
| 2 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 31280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 32930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 36220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 36330.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 41430.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHARATH TRADERS | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 43200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 60534.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : PNEUMATIC SOLINOID VALVE MFH-5-1/4 PT. NO. 6211. MAKE: FESTO. | 65040.00 | L9 |