Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Solenoid Valve, Festo Model No. Mfh 5 1/8 (Without Coil) .
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMUTHA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/8 Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) | 12-11-2023 20:15:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 ( Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . ( 10 the number pi) | 20-11-2023 23:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHENNAI HYDRO MAATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/8 Title : Valve | 23-11-2023 14:34:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) | 18-11-2023 11:36:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : FESTO Model : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) | 22-11-2023 17:53:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Fisher Automation | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/8 Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE MFH-5-1/8 | 17-11-2023 13:07:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/8 Title : SOLENOID VALVE | 10-11-2023 12:36:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : FESTO Model : Part no.: 9982-Festo MFH-5-1/8 Title : 1. Solenoid valve | 09-11-2023 17:01:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 ( Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) | 22-11-2023 20:47:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S VINAYAK AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : SHUT OFF VALVE Title : SHUT OFF VALVE | 23-11-2023 14:24:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | NEO TECH SYSTEMS | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/8 FESTO Part 9982 Title : Solenoid valve MFH-5-1/8 Part 9982 | 23-11-2023 14:37:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FESTO Model : MFH-5-1/8 Title : FESTO SOLEGENOID | 16-11-2023 16:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) | 21-11-2023 16:45:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH (FESTO) Model : FESTO SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE MFH-5-1/8 Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITH OUT COIL) | 13-11-2023 11:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : V P Engineering Works Model : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE Title : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) | 22-11-2023 20:42:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEO TECH SYSTEMS | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 29347.40 | L1 |
| 2 | NET CASCADE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 30230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Fisher Automation | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 31860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 33020.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 34150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 34260.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DELTA SALES & SERVICES | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 36840.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHARATH TRADERS | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 41400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 41430.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AMUTHA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 42500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S VINAYAK AGENCIES | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 42500.00 | L10 |
| 12 | ESSAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 51320.00 | L11 |
| 13 | V.P.ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SINGLE SOLENOID VALVE, FESTO MODEL NO. MFH-5-1/8 (WITHOUT COIL) . | 57348.00 | L12 |
Single solenoid valve with coil,festo single solenoid valve with coil model mfh-3-1 by 4,festo sing
Read more
Single solenoid valve with coil,festo single solenoid valve with coil model mfh-3-1 by 4,festo sing
Read more
Single solenoid direction control valve model no. mfh-5-1/8 with out coil make: festo/smc/janatics.
Read more
Solenoid valve model no jmfh 5 1/4 with coil 24volt d. c make-festo.,solenoid valve model no mfh-5
Read more
Festo make plastic tubing pun 4,single solenoid valve mfh 3 one fourth,solenoid coil 230 v ac,indic
Read more
Festo double solenoid direction control valve model: jmfh-5-1/4, type: 10410 without solenoid coils
Read more
Item-1 solenoid valves, part no mebh-5 2-1 8-b festo make,item-2 solenoid valve, part no mfh-5-pk-3
Read more
Procurement of festo solenoid valve, festo solenoid coil, festo pneumatic valve, festo tubing, festo silencer, stud straight coupling 10l, stud straight coupling 18l
Procurement of festo solenoid valve, festo solenoid coil, festo pneumatic valve, festo tubing, festo silencer, stud straight coupling 10l, stud straight coupling 18l
Read moreof your Industry type