Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200140652 Biennial Job Contract For Hp Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1715266.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKETH ENGINEERING | 13-03-2025 11:43:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-03-2025 16:25:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES | 11-03-2025 10:25:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 13:17:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAGREWAL HI TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-03-2025 21:23:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140652 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR HP JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES AT | 1715266.64 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140652 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR HP JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES AT | 2007314.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140652 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR HP JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES AT | 2229846.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANIKETH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200140652 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR HP JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES AT | 2487137.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200140652 BIENNIAL JOB CONTRACT FOR HP JET CLEANING OF CONDENSER TUBES AT NTPC UNCHAHAR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1715266.640 |