Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141693 Service Contract For Hp Water Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6054126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2025 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMCON ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1331795.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sukriti Dubey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKETH ENGINEERING | 20-03-2025 12:40:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2025 07:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES | 20-03-2025 16:18:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-03-2025 21:05:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141693 Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes N | 1331795.20 | L1 |
| 2 | ANIKETH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141693 Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes N | 1450602.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141693 Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes N | 1506936.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141693 Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes N | 1592722.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200141693 Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes NTPC Lara Stage I 800 MW units | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1331795.200 |