Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Job Contract For Hp Water Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMCON ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
983768.59
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Naik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 17:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES | 14-02-2024 16:33:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD | 13-02-2024 11:28:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YUVANI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 17:13:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job contract for HP Water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of sta | 983768.59 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job contract for HP Water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of sta | 1406072.66 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job contract for HP Water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of sta | 1982660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Job contract for HP Water jet cleaning of condenser tubes of stage I 3x200MW and Stage III 1x500MW units of NTPC Korba | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 983768.590 |