Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lab Furniture Table(01) 3060mm L X 1200mm D X 900mm H,Lab Furniture Table(02) 3780mm L X 750mm D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 01:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anita Avinash Aher
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES | Make : Citizen Industries Model : LF and FH Title : Laboratory Furniture | 29-02-2024 09:07:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | LABGUARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Labguard Model : (3060 mm L X 1200 mm D X 900 mm H) Title : Lab Furnitures | 23-02-2024 09:48:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STEELCASE | Make : M/S. STEEL-CASE Model : LABORATORY FURNITURE Title : LABORATORY FURNITURE | 28-02-2024 11:29:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNICO Model : TLP-IST Title : ISLAND TABLE | 28-02-2024 15:48:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Lab furniture Table(01) -3060mm L x 1200mm D x 900mm H,Lab Furniture Table(02) -3780mm L x 750mm D | 463150.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | LABGUARD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lab furniture Table(01) -3060mm L x 1200mm D x 900mm H,Lab Furniture Table(02) -3780mm L x 750mm D | 874536.10 | L1 |
| 3 | STEELCASE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lab furniture Table(01) -3060mm L x 1200mm D x 900mm H,Lab Furniture Table(02) -3780mm L x 750mm D | 1049988.00 | L2 |