Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Bench With Granite Top Size 3800mm L X 750mm W X 900mm H As Per Specification Sheet Attached,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of space | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3626106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CITIZEN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
247826
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nandini Ravi Rao
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMP TEKNO SERVICES | - | 20-07-2023 16:17:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 26-07-2023 09:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES | - | 26-07-2023 11:47:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DHANVI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-07-2023 16:37:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JOYOUSINC | - | 15-07-2023 14:53:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KANTVA SHEETAL MODULAIRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 15:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LABVENT SYSTEMS | - | 26-07-2023 11:44:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | - | 25-07-2023 11:25:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2023 17:09:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 10:32:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RADOSS LABCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 15:20:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RUDAR ENTERPRISES | - | 25-07-2023 22:10:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-07-2023 11:55:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 25-07-2023 17:29:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITIZEN INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 247826.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANTVA SHEETAL MODULAIRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 288158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 337244.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 339840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BETCO FURNITURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 366943.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 370769.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LABVENT SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 506220.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached,w | 1045480.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wall bench with Granite Top size 3800mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82742.000 |
| wall storage cabinet Size 800mm L x 450mm W x 750mm H as per specification sheet attached | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 51308.000 |
| Wall bench with Granite Top size 2750mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58563.000 |
| Wall bench with Granite Top size 1500mm L x 750mm W x 900mm H as per specification sheet attached | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30385.000 |
| wall storage cabinet Size 750mm L x 450mm W x 750mm H as per specification sheet attached | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24828.000 |