Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Granite Top Bench 🏫 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Granite Top Benches. 🪨🪑 📅 Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These Benches. Keywords: Granite Top Bench, Procurement, Furniture, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Granite Top Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4879203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
515660
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BETCO FURNITURE | Make : BETCO Model : BETCO-LB-201 Title : , Laboratory tables with Electrical connections, Electrical raceways and Electrical Panels (Q3) | 14-05-2024 16:31:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GARG FURNITURE INDUSTRY | Make : NA Model : garg furniture industry Title : granite top bench | 15-05-2024 10:17:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : geeken Model : LAB Title : GEEKEN LAB | 15-05-2024 10:58:24 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gera Ventures | Make : N&M Model : Granite Top Bench Title : Granite Top Bench | 14-05-2024 15:23:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | m/ cogent engineering systems | Make : GRANITE TOP BENCH Model : GRANITE TOP BENCH Title : GRANITE TOP BENCH | 14-05-2024 11:34:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Labkafe Model : LK Granite Top Bench FOR IISER-MOHALI Title : LABKAFE Granite Top Bench FOR IISER-MOHALI | 13-05-2024 17:19:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 02-05-2024 15:25:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO- 052 Granite Top Bench Title : Granite Top Bench | 15-05-2024 11:52:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : PURPLE CUSTOM GRANITE TABLE-4879203 Title : PURPLE CUSTOM GRANITE TABLE-4879203 | 14-05-2024 19:11:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNICO Model : TLP-FT Title : Granite Top Work Bench | 14-05-2024 15:31:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHNICO LABORATORY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite Top Bench | 515660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BETCO FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite Top Bench | 545775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENTALLABS RETAIL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite Top Bench | 755419.48 | L3 |
| 4 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Granite Top Bench | 760000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Gera Ventures (MII) | Item Categories : Granite Top Bench | 852910.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Top Work Bench | TECHNICO | TLP-FT | 19 | ₹ 515660.000 |
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing granite flooring to lobby and internal painting to kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read moreSitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding and fixing of pipe at ward no 5 and laying of roof top for school building at ward no 13 in the limit of tmc terdal
Providing and fixing of pipe at ward no 5 and laying of roof top for school building at ward no 13 in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type