Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Rate Contract For Pest Control Inside Plant At Darlipali Stpp 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3531483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
3365551
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-06-2023 22:36:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANJALI CONSTRUCTION | 22-06-2023 17:00:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2023 18:33:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BHARAT PEST CONTROL AND CO | 17-06-2023 12:56:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | COPS | 12-06-2023 18:16:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | dynamic pest and rodent control | 22-06-2023 17:56:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INSECTS EXTERMINATION BUREAU | 15-06-2023 08:10:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s AMARNATH PEST MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY | 21-06-2023 13:39:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY | 20-06-2023 14:26:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2023 20:23:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 22-06-2023 14:25:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 3365551.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 3402434.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 3665223.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT PEST CONTROL AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 3999300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACUTE PEST SOLUTIONS & FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4287620.25 | L5 |
| 6 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4301451.29 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s AMARNATH PEST MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4379827.15 | L7 |
| 8 | ANJALI CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4561650.13 | L8 |
| 9 | INSECTS EXTERMINATION BUREAU( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4599999.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NEHA ENGINEERING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4610344.37 | L10 |
| 11 | dynamic pest and rodent control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 20 | 4876918.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for Pest Control inside plant at Darlipali STPP 202325 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3365551.000 |
Biennial rate contract for pest control works inside plant for 2 years
Biennial rate contract for pest control works inside plant
 area at rhstpp for 2 years
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for providing pest control services inside ntecl plant
Read more
Pest and animal control service - maintenance contract; 0.5 months; biennial rate contract for pest
Read more
Biennial maintenance contract for misc. civil works inside plant at ntpc- darlipali (2023-25)
Biennial maintenance contract for misc. civil works inside plant at ntpc- darlipali (2023-25)
Read moreBiennial rate contract for pest control for cni base installations at sgtpp.
Biennial rate contract for pest control for cni base installations at sgtpp.
Read moreof your Industry type