Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR
479040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GHANSHYAM Model : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre Title : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre | 29-01-2024 16:57:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Make : BRANDED Model : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre Title : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre | 30-01-2024 11:34:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Make : BRANDED Model : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre Title : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre | 30-01-2024 11:12:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre Title : Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre | 30-01-2024 11:43:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GUDDU CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : fabriking out door twin bin of capacity 70 Litre. | 479040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ATEEK AHMAD CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : fabriking out door twin bin of capacity 70 Litre. | 479400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : fabriking out door twin bin of capacity 70 Litre. | 480000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre | BRANDED | Fabriking Out Door Twin Bin Of Capacity 70 Litre | 30 | ₹ 479040.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read morePreparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Preparatory works for te building , kasaragod for renting out to district lottery office, kasaragod
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type