Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Out Door Twin Waste Bin,80 Liter Green Hangging Bin,80 Liter Red Hangging Bin,80 Liter Blue Hanggin
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3982761
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 01:46
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1071 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

N.S.Enginners Works

Contract Value

1137750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ravindra
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Nagar Panchayat Bilaspur

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DAKSH ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2023 11:39:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 29-09-2023 17:39:49 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS - 29-09-2023 20:24:11 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY - 25-09-2023 12:57:54 BIS License Disqualified
5 M/S TRIVENI AGRO INDUSTRIES - 28-09-2023 15:44:32 Offline upload Qualified
6 N.S.Enginners Works - 29-09-2023 12:04:12 Offline upload Qualified
7 R K IMPEX - 20-09-2023 15:01:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 N.S.Enginners Works Item Categories : out door twin waste bin,80 liter green hangging bin,80 liter red hangging bin,80 liter blue hanggin 1137750.00 L1
2 DAKSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : out door twin waste bin,80 liter green hangging bin,80 liter red hangging bin,80 liter blue hanggin 1138700.00 L2
3 Triveni Agro Industries Item Categories : out door twin waste bin,80 liter green hangging bin,80 liter red hangging bin,80 liter blue hanggin 1140000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
out door twin waste bin NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 839250.000
80 liter green hangging bin NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 62650.000
80 liter red hangging bin NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 26850.000
80 liter blue hangging bin NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 89500.000
Stand for twin bin dustbin NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 119500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise