Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement For Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including Agomelatine 25 Mg Tablets, Baclofen 10 Mg Tablets, Bupropion Hcl 150 Mg Sr Tablets, Diazepam 5 Mg Tablets, And Doxepin 25 Mg Tablets. 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Information On Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Control Measures Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Agomelatine, Baclofen, Bupropion Hcl, Diazepam, Doxepin, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agomelatine 25 Mg Tab,Baclofen 10 Mg Tab,Bupropion Hcl 150 Mg Sr Tab,Diazepam 5 Mg Tab,Doxepin 25 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLORENCE INDIA | - | 27-05-2024 19:13:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURI SHANKAR & COMPANY | - | 23-05-2024 15:31:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 27-05-2024 19:56:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Kailash Medical hall | - | 22-05-2024 21:36:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 15:39:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | - | 13-05-2024 18:07:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS | - | 16-05-2024 16:09:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 27-05-2024 17:11:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 14:10:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 27-05-2024 19:07:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS | - | 25-05-2024 11:59:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MEDI CHEM | - | 27-05-2024 17:43:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | - | 27-05-2024 20:07:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM | - | 26-05-2024 13:58:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | RAJ MEDICO | - | 19-05-2024 12:11:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS | - | 22-05-2024 17:12:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SINHA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 15615.40 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 18848.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GAURI SHANKAR & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 20161.70 | L3 |
| 4 | MEDI CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 21214.50 | L4 |
| 5 | MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 24658.30 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRISHTI PHARMACEUTICAL & SURGICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 28133.50 | L6 |
| 7 | PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 33550.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RAJ MEDICO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 35259.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 39495.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Kailash Medical hall (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 40263.30 | L10 |
| 11 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 49780.90 | L11 |
| 12 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 59026.50 | L12 |
| 13 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 67790.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 71948.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 160327.50 | L15 |
| 16 | FLORENCE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Agomelatine 25 mg Tab,Baclofen 10 mg Tab,Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Diazepam 5 mg Tab,Doxepin 25 m | 174861.40 | L16 |