Tender Details

About Tender

🚑 Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice 🚑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including Bupropion Hcl 150 Mg Sr Tablets, Clomipramine H Cl 25 Mg Tablets, Donepezil 5 Mg Tablets, Duloxetine 20 Mg Tablets, And Other Specified Medications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Comprehensive Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Procurement, Bupropion Hcl, Clomipramine H Cl, Donepezil, Duloxetine, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Medical Supplies Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Bupropion Hcl 150 Mg Sr Tab,Clomipramine H Cl 25 Mg Tab,Donepezil 5 Mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 Mg Tab,Tab
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4917028
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 07, 2024 15:11
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLORENCE INDIA - 27-05-2024 16:31:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 GAURI SHANKAR & COMPANY - 23-05-2024 18:18:16 MII MSE Qualified
3 GAUTAM AGENCIES - 23-05-2024 11:19:17 MII Qualified
4 HARSH PHARMACUTICALS - 27-05-2024 14:52:04 MII MSE Qualified
5 Kailash Medical hall - 22-05-2024 21:06:45 MII Qualified
6 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 26-05-2024 19:01:46 MII MSE Qualified
7 LIFE LINE PHARMACY - 13-05-2024 18:30:20 MII MSE Qualified
8 M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS - 27-05-2024 21:53:55 MII Qualified
9 M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair - 27-05-2024 17:17:48 MII Qualified
10 M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS - 27-05-2024 18:44:37 MII Qualified
11 M/S SINHA TRADERS - 27-05-2024 15:26:42 MII MSE Qualified
12 M/s Srinivas Medical Store - 27-05-2024 19:11:36 MII Qualified
13 MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS - 25-05-2024 15:14:33 MII Qualified
14 MEDI CHEM - 27-05-2024 17:22:32 MII MSE Qualified
15 NAV JEEVANI PHARMA - 27-05-2024 20:10:50 MII Qualified
16 PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM - 26-05-2024 18:39:47 MII Qualified
17 PHARMAX DISTRIBUTORS - 18-05-2024 00:08:19 MII Qualified
18 RAJ MEDICO - 27-05-2024 21:02:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SINHA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 15483.00 L1
2 Kailash Medical hall (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 17442.00 L2
3 PHARMAX DISTRIBUTORS (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 19779.00 L3
4 MEDI CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 26292.00 L4
5 GAURI SHANKAR & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 28353.00 L5
6 LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 30540.00 L6
7 M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 31389.00 L7
8 HARSH PHARMACUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 34965.00 L8
9 GAUTAM AGENCIES (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 44316.00 L9
10 M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 49650.00 L10
11 MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 51405.00 L11
12 FLORENCE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 56403.00 L12
13 M/S SINGH PHARMACUTICALS (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 56916.00 L13
14 M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 59400.00 L14
15 RAJ MEDICO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 64647.00 L15
16 NAV JEEVANI PHARMA (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 66900.00 L16
17 PENANCIA PHARMOCHEM (MII) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 73050.00 L17
18 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bupropion HCL 150 mg SR Tab,Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab,Donepezil 5 mg Tab,Duloxetine 20 mg Tab,Tab 98733.00 L18
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise