Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Wastebin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEERBHADRA TRADERS
40500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHVARDHAN ENGINEERING & FABRICATION WORKS | Make : HEFW Model : HEFW-120L Title : 120 Ltrs Wheel Dustbin | 03-02-2024 10:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VEERBHADRA TRADERS | Make : VEERBHADRA TRADERS Model : 120 LTR WHEEL DUSTBIN Title : DUSTBIN | 28-01-2024 14:32:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VENKATESH SHOPPE | Make : UNBRAND Model : 120 LTR Title : WHEEL DUSTBIN 120 | 29-01-2024 11:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEERBHADRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL WASTEBIN | 40500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARSHVARDHAN ENGINEERING & FABRICATION WORKS | Item Categories : WHEEL WASTEBIN | 44100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENKATESH SHOPPE | Item Categories : WHEEL WASTEBIN | 44100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN | VEERBHADRA TRADERS | 120 LTR WHEEL DUSTBIN | 9 | ₹ 40500.000 |
Supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreArrangements for setting up wastebin at mallappally bus stand
Arrangements for setting up wastebin at mallappally bus stand
Read moreArrangements for setting up wastebin at mallappally bus stand
Arrangements for setting up wastebin at mallappally bus stand
Read moreArrangements for setting up wastebin at mallappally bus stand
Arrangements for setting up wastebin at&#x0d mallappally bus stand
Read morePurchase of wastebin for various villages under ja-i gp
Purchase of wastebin for various villages under ja-i gp
Read morePr_ 100248099_ schedule1_ item10_ m2996101221_ dustbin/wastebin, wheeled,pr_ 100248099_ schedule2_
Read more
Mini tipper dry and wet compartment,hydraulic tipper truck,three bin wastebin 100 ltr each,tractor,
Read more
Supply of wastebin for swm under ubgp fund 15th fc (tied) 2022-23 activity id-66656999
Supply of wastebin for swm under ubgp fund 15th fc (tied) 2022-23 activity id-66656999
Read moreof your Industry type