Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Equipment Furnishings 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Blue Table Frills (20 Feet X 4 Feet) And Steel Boxes (4' X 2.5' X 2.5'). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Military Equipment, Blue Table Frills, Steel Boxes, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Table Frills (Size 20 Feet X 4 Feet),Steel Box (Size 4'x2.5'x2.5')
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENERGY INVESTMENT SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BLUE TABLE FRILLS | 21-06-2024 08:49:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAISHRI TRADERS | Make : JAISHRI BRAND Model : JSHRI2024 Title : BLUE TABLE FRILLS 20 FT* 4FT | 20-06-2024 20:55:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIE LAKSSHMI TAILORS | Make : SLT Model : SLT 001 Title : BLUE TABLE FRILLS | 21-06-2024 09:26:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |