Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Box Size 5x2x3 Feet,Steel Box Size 2.5x1.5x2.5feet,Steel Box Size 4x1.5x1.5feet,Steel Box Siz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Palkit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BARI INFRATECH | - | 14-02-2024 10:46:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SSS ENTERPRISE | - | 14-02-2024 16:59:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. SOFTTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 11:04:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SSS ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Steel Box Size 5x2x3 feet,Steel Box Size 2.5x1.5x2.5feet,Steel Box Size 4x1.5x1.5feet,Steel Box Siz | 267000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. SOFTTECH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Steel Box Size 5x2x3 feet,Steel Box Size 2.5x1.5x2.5feet,Steel Box Size 4x1.5x1.5feet,Steel Box Siz | 305480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BARI INFRATECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Steel Box Size 5x2x3 feet,Steel Box Size 2.5x1.5x2.5feet,Steel Box Size 4x1.5x1.5feet,Steel Box Siz | 317100.00 | L3 |