Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Box Size 6 X3 In Feet,Steel Box Size 5 X3 In Feet,Steel Box Size 8 X4 In Feet,Steel Box Size 2 X2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anuradha Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 14:56:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bengal Sales Agency | - | 08-02-2024 15:17:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 18:12:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | THE OLIVE GREEN | - | 08-02-2024 14:49:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE OLIVE GREEN(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box size 6X3 in feet,Steel Box size 5X3 in feet,Steel Box size 8X4 in feet,Steel Box Size 2X2 | 148498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Anuradha Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box size 6X3 in feet,Steel Box size 5X3 in feet,Steel Box size 8X4 in feet,Steel Box Size 2X2 | 153000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bengal Sales Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box size 6X3 in feet,Steel Box size 5X3 in feet,Steel Box size 8X4 in feet,Steel Box Size 2X2 | 155900.00 | L3 |
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreTable iron top sunmica of size 5x3 feet one side drawer,revolving office chair,steel rack 6x3 5self
Read more
Steel box size 5x2x3 feet,steel box size 2.5x1.5x2.5feet,steel box size 4x1.5x1.5feet,steel box siz
Read more
Almirah steel 6x3,almirah wooden 6x4,almirah wooden 6x3,almirah wooden 4x2.5,almirah wooden 5x3,alm
Read more
Table 8x4,table 6x3,table 6x3.5,u shape table,control room table 6x3.5,fax table 5x3,reception tabl
Read more
of your Industry type