Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harness As Transmission Hydraulic, Part No. 4523974,Sleeve, Part No. 3723328,Plug Orifice, Part
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GMMCO LTD
2015519.06
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMMCO LTD | - | 10-06-2024 17:26:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GMMCO LTD | Item Categories : HARNESS AS - TRANSMISSION_HYDRAULIC, PART NO.- 4523974,SLEEVE, PART NO.- 3723328,PLUG_ORIFICE, PART | 2015519.06 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARNESS AS - TRANSMISSION_HYDRAULIC, PART NO.- 4523974 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76868.740 |
| SLEEVE, PART NO.- 3723328 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 78665.880 |
| PLUG_ORIFICE, PART NO.- 3398928 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 404.740 |
| DOWEL, PART NO.- 3F3442 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2070.900 |
| DOWEL, PART NO.- 7M8480 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10369.840 |
| SPRING, PART NO.- 3870101 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 38869.200 |
| SPRING, PART NO.- 3756965 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 64782.000 |
| BEARING KIT, PART NO.- 5731554 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 676588.400 |
| KIT GASKET, PART NO.- 5731557 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 282214.700 |
| DISC AS BRAKE, PART NO.- 6239120 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 154344.000 |
| PLATE ORIFICE, PART NO.- 4400172 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15377.760 |
| TUBE AS, PART NO.- 3466671 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9517.880 |
| TUBE AS, PART NO.- 3620508 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13551.120 |
| ADAPTER, PART NO.- 3608789 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13269.100 |
| GEAR PLANETARY, PART NO.- 6Y8205 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79291.280 |
| GEAR_TRANSFER_32_TEETH, PART NO.- 3608779 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 224525.680 |
| GEAR_34_TEETH, PART NO.- 3608778 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 167314.560 |
| VALVE GP_RELIEF, PART NO.- 2234434 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 107493.280 |
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.02 tadas bus stand size 117.71 sqft. tq.shiggavi vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Mlf rs 3661 emd rs 10983 area 117.71 sqft vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Read moreDevelopment of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Development of road works at ward no 06 bhimasandra old village, constructing a culvert and drain at ward no 33 cm layout government school to the lake, correcting the drain bed and installing covering slabs at 1st, 2nd, and 3rd cross, as well as constructing drain at 7th cross in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreof your Industry type