Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tubless Tyre 215 X 75 R 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5299578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 18, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Meera Corporation
Contract Value
281200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meera Corporation | Make : JK TYRE Model : 215/75R16 TL Title : TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 | 05-09-2024 18:06:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 Title : TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 | 07-09-2024 14:19:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : APOLLO TYRE Model : APOLLO TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 TUBLESS Title : TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 | 27-08-2024 15:29:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meera Corporation | Item Categories : TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 | 281200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 | 388800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBLESS TYRE 215 X 75 R 16 | JK TYRE | 215/75R16 TL | 40 | ₹ 281200.000 |