Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Procurement Alert: Pneumatic Tyre For Aviation 🏎️🛫 Ai Airport Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pneumatic Tyre 215/75 R 17.5 16 Pr. 🏍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Aviation Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Pneumatic Tyre, 215/75 R 17.5 16 Pr, Ai Airport Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Aviation Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Pneumatic Tyre 215* 75 R 17.5 16 Pr
Description
Organisation AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5111186
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 18:13
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 788 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GOYAL AUTOPARTS

Contract Value

50344

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: N Hari
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Airport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE TYRE RETREADERS Make : JK TYRE Model : 215/75R17.5 JK JETWAY JUL3 (16 PR) FRT Title : 215/75R17.5 JK JETWAY JUL3 (16 PR) FRT 11-07-2024 10:45:41 N/A Qualified
2 GOYAL AUTOPARTS Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 215/75 R 17.5 JK TL Title : Tyre 215/75 R 17.5 JK TL 21-07-2024 20:10:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GOYAL AUTOPARTS Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215* 75 R 17.5 16 PR 50344.00 L1
2 ACE TYRE RETREADERS Item Categories : PNEUMATIC TYRE 215* 75 R 17.5 16 PR 51504.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tyre 215/75 R 17.5 JK TL JK Tyre Tyre 215/75 R 17.5 JK TL 4 ₹ 50344.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise