Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5.35 X7.3 (B) , 5.5 X7.45 Mm (C) Polyimide Covered Copper To Bp28195 Rev 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1061 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
4013385
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COPPRROD Model : Polyimide Covered Copper Wire Title : SINGLE LAYER HALF LAPPED POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 REV-09 | 10-10-2023 15:26:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHENDRA Model : BP28195 REV-10 POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE Title : BP28195 REV-10 POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE | 10-10-2023 15:33:01 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLE LAYER HALF LAPPED POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 REV-09 | COPPRROD | Polyimide Covered Copper Wire | 3450 | ₹ 4013385.000 |
Polyimide film covered copper wire to bp28195 rev-10
Item1- 13875kg - 3.05 x 6.35 mm bare 3.20x6.50 mm covered single layer half
 lapped, item2-2000kg-1.6 x 7.7 mm bare, 1.9 x 8.0 mm covered double layer half
 lapped polyimide film covered copper wire to bp28195 rev-10.
Read more1.5x6.0 mm (bare) polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195 r10,1.5x5.0 mm (bare) polyimide covered
Read more
4.8x7.5mm(b) ; 4.95x7.65mm(c) single layer half lap polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195 r
Read more
4.8x7.5mm(bare) ; 4.95x7.65mm(c) single layer half lap polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195-r10
Read more
of your Industry type