Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
3.05 X6.35 (B) , 3.20 X6.50 Mm (C) Polyimide Covered Copper To Bp28195 Rev 10
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3767031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 17:00
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1112 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2709265.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COPPRROD Model : Polyimide Covered Copper Wire Title : SINGLE LAYER HALF LAPPED POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 REV-09 07-08-2023 10:06:40 MII Qualified
2 MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES Make : MAHENDRA Model : BP28195 REV-10 POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE Title : BP28195 REV-10 POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE 21-08-2023 12:43:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 3.05X6.35 (B) , 3.20X6.50 MM (C) POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER TO BP28195 REV-10 2295987.97 L1
2 MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3.05X6.35 (B) , 3.20X6.50 MM (C) POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER TO BP28195 REV-10 2486042.54 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SINGLE LAYER HALF LAPPED POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 REV-09 COPPRROD Polyimide Covered Copper Wire 2220 ₹ 2709265.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise