Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 X6.0 Mm (Bare) Polyimide Covered Copper Wire To Bp28195 R10,1.5 X5.0 Mm (Bare) Polyimide Covered
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6058873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COPPRROD Model : SINGLE LAYERED HALF LAPPED POLYIMIDE FILM COVERED Title : 1.5X6.0 MM (BARE) POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 R10 | 24-03-2025 17:32:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | COSMOS CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 25-03-2025 11:04:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES | Make : MAHENDRA Model : 1.5X6.0 MM (BARE) POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE Title : 1.5X6.0 MM (BARE) POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 R10 | 24-03-2025 14:48:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : 1.5X6.0 MM (BARE) POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 R10 | 22-03-2025 12:23:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Polyimide film covered copper wire to bp28195 rev-10
Item1- 13875kg - 3.05 x 6.35 mm bare 3.20x6.50 mm covered single layer half
 lapped, item2-2000kg-1.6 x 7.7 mm bare, 1.9 x 8.0 mm covered double layer half
 lapped polyimide film covered copper wire to bp28195 rev-10.
Read more2.2 x 6.3 mm (bare) polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195,1.1 x 3.8 mm (bare) polyimide covered
Read more
4.8x7.5mm(bare) ; 4.95x7.65mm(c) single layer half lap polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195-r10
Read more
4.8x7.5mm(bare) ; 4.95x7.65mm(c) single layer half lap polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195-r10
Read more
4.8x7.5mm(b) ; 4.95x7.65mm(c) single layer half lap polyimide covered copper wire to bp28195 r
Read more
Polyimide covered copper conductor bare etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type