Tender Details

About Tender

🔗 Procurement Opportunity For Specialized Copper Wire 🔗 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 4.8x7.5mm (Bare) And 4.95x7.65mm (Covered) Single Layer Half Lap Polyimide Covered Copper Wire In Compliance With Bp28195 R10 Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Material Certifications And Quality Assurance Processes. Keywords: Polyimide Covered Copper Wire, Bp28195 R10, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
4.8 X7.5 Mm(bare) ; 4.95 X7.65 Mm(c) Single Layer Half Lap Polyimide Covered Copper Wire To Bp28195 R10
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4878651
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 19:27
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Deepak Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COPPRROD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : COPPRROD Model : Polyimide Covered Copper Wire Title : SINGLE LAYER HALF LAPPED POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE TO BP28195 REV-09 30-04-2024 17:00:44 MII Qualified
2 MADHAV COPPER LIMITED Make : MADHAV COPPER Model : Half Lap Polyimide Covered Copper Wire / Strips Title : Half Lap Polyimide Covered Copper Wire / Strips 02-05-2024 10:01:18 MSE Disqualified
3 MAHENDRA INDUSTRIES Make : MAHENDRA Model : BP28195 REV-10 POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE Title : BP28195 REV-10 POLYIMIDE COVERED COPPER WIRE 30-04-2024 11:35:05 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise