Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Of Solar/Power Caution Blinkers And Illumination By Solar/Conventional Lighting At Median Opening Locations Of Mo Rth Identified Blackspots/Accident Spots Of Hyderabad Vijayawada Section Of Nh 65 From Km.40 To 221.500 In The State Of Tg, Ap.
|
| Description |
Providing Of Solar/Power Caution Blinkers And Illumination By Solar/Conventional Lighting At Median Opening Locations Of Mo Rth Identified Blackspots/Accident Spots Of Hyderabad Vijayawada Section Of Nh 65 From Km.40 To 221.500 In The State Of Tg, Ap.
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_239534_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU-HYD/HYD-VIJ /NH-65/Road Safety/2025-26/ |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 5.86 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hyderabad-Vijayawada section of NH-65 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=272548 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2025
Expired 405 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing illumination by installing solar lighting at median opening locations of morth identified blackspots and the police identified accident spots of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in the states of
Providing illumination by installing solar lighting at median opening locations of morth identified blackspots and the police identified accident spots of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in the states of
Read moreProviding illumination by installing solar lighting at median opening locations of morth identified blackspots of hyderabad - vijayawada section of nh - 65 (old nh 9) from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh.
Providing illumination by installing solar lighting at median opening locations of morth identified blackspots of hyderabad - vijayawada section of nh - 65 (old nh 9) from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh.
Read moreRectification of 04nos. morth identified blackspots on bharatpur mahua
Rectification of 04nos. morth identified blackspots on bharatpur mahua
 section of nh 21 in the state of rajasthan on engineering, procurement and construction (epc) mode
Read moreProviding short term road safety measures at morth identified blackspots locations based on accident data of 2019-21 of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to 221.500 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh.
Providing short term road safety measures at morth identified blackspots locations based on accident data of 2019-21 of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to 221.500 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh.
Read moreLong term rectification of morth identified blackspots 17 and removal of 2 at-grade junctions and allied works on existing 4-6-lane hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 from km.40.000-km.221.500 in telangana on epc mode
Long term rectification of morth identified blackspots 17 and removal of 2 at-grade junctions and allied works on existing 4-6-lane hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 from km.40.000-km.221.500 in telangana on epc mode
Read moreAe for long term rectification of morth identified blackspots 17 and removal of 2 atgrade junctions and allied works on existing 4/6 lane hyderabad vijayawada section of nh65 from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in telangana on epc mode
Ae for long term rectification of morth identified blackspots 17 and removal of 2 atgrade junctions and allied works on existing 4/6 lane hyderabad vijayawada section of nh65 from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in telangana on epc mode
Read moreProviding solar highway lighting at 104 nos of locations of nh-16, nh-216 and nh-216a in the state of ap as a part of rectification of morth identified blackspots and accident spots
Providing solar highway lighting at 104 nos of locations of nh-16, nh-216 and nh-216a in the state of ap as a part of rectification of morth identified blackspots and accident spots
Read moreShort term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other
Short term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other
 hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of
 nh 44 in the state of tn
Read moreCs of ae services for long term rectification of morth identified blackspots (17 nos) removal of 2 at-grade junctions and allied works on existing 4/6-lane hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in telangana on epc mode.
Cs of ae services for long term rectification of morth identified blackspots (17 nos) removal of 2 at-grade junctions and allied works on existing 4/6-lane hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in telangana on epc mode.
Read moreLong term rectification of the morth identified 03 nos. of blackspots at ashrafpur jiyanpur and at lathgath on nh 128c
Long term rectification of the morth identified 03 nos. of blackspots at ashrafpur jiyanpur and at lathgath on nh 128c
Read moreof your Industry type