Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bare Ibr Inspection Of Dhds Diu Lp Steam Generator 71 E23 (Mr 16549)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6114445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 504 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BOILER TUBULARS & BRICKS
203887.48
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOILER TUBULARS & BRICKS | 14-04-2025 15:32:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUPER STEAM BOILER ENGINEERS PVT LTD | 15-04-2025 17:05:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOILER TUBULARS & BRICKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Bare IBR Inspection of DHDS DIU LP Steam Generator 71E23 (MR-16549) | 203887.48 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER STEAM BOILER ENGINEERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Bare IBR Inspection of DHDS DIU LP Steam Generator 71E23 (MR-16549) | 383500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Bare IBR Inspection of DHDS DIU LP Steam Generator 71E23 (MR-16549) | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 203887.480 |
Ibr works in steam boiler mr-9836 at rp boiler house
Ibr works in steam boiler mr-9836 at rp, boiler house
Read moreBare inspection and annual inspection of steam boilers at rp boiler house, nrb, barc, tarapur.
Bare inspection and annual inspection of steam boilers at rp boiler house, nrb, barc, tarapur.
Read moreSteam trap-pumping type 2 inch 600 rating ibr mr sl no 1,compact steam trapping assembly thermodyna
Read more
Annual cleaning and inspection of steam boilers mr 9836 at rp boiler house
Annual cleaning and inspection of steam boilers mr 9836 at rp boiler house
Read moreMr item no. 1 for hose. pipe, eil'std, inertgas,mr item no. 2 for hose. pipe, eil'std, lp steam, ib
Read more
Custom bid for services - bare inspection and replacement of smoke tube of boiler no mr 13538
Read more
of your Industry type