Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Bare Inspection And Replacement Of Smoke Tube Of Boiler No Mr 13538
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4150572
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 15:35
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENERGY SYSTEMS 11-12-2023 13:10:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 HAMDULE INDUSTRIES 11-12-2023 12:55:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 MODERN ENGINEERING WORKS 13-11-2023 12:03:53 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
4 VADODARA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 10-12-2023 09:09:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HAMDULE INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BARE INSPECTION AND REPLACEMENT OF SMOKE TUBE OF BOILER NO MR 13538 1268500.00 L1
2 MODERN ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BARE INSPECTION AND REPLACEMENT OF SMOKE TUBE OF BOILER NO MR 13538 1298000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise