Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Khadika Jhadu,Fhul Jhadu,Khanda,White Phenyl,Black Phenyl,Bleaching Powder,1 Mm Finolex Wire,Casing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Employment | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shreeya Consultancy And Services
Contract Value
25834
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kamal Chandra Nandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Directorate General Of Employment
Organisation:
National Career Service Center For Differently Abl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMBINE INTELLIGENCE DIGITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 08:45:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GOENKA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-10-2023 17:09:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE | - | 03-11-2023 16:13:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PIONEER DECOR | - | 03-11-2023 15:32:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL MARKETING | - | 31-10-2023 16:52:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services | - | 31-10-2023 16:35:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBHADRIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 15:56:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | URBI DECOR | - | 31-10-2023 16:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Khadika Jhadu,Fhul Jhadu,Khanda,White Phenyl,Black Phenyl,Bleaching Powder,1 mm Finolex wire,Casing | 25834.00 | L1 |
| 2 | URBI DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Khadika Jhadu,Fhul Jhadu,Khanda,White Phenyl,Black Phenyl,Bleaching Powder,1 mm Finolex wire,Casing | 28374.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Khadika Jhadu,Fhul Jhadu,Khanda,White Phenyl,Black Phenyl,Bleaching Powder,1 mm Finolex wire,Casing | 31465.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PIONEER DECOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Khadika Jhadu,Fhul Jhadu,Khanda,White Phenyl,Black Phenyl,Bleaching Powder,1 mm Finolex wire,Casing | 34412.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Khadika Jhadu,Fhul Jhadu,Khanda,White Phenyl,Black Phenyl,Bleaching Powder,1 mm Finolex wire,Casing | 37587.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khadika Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| Fhul Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1130.000 |
| Khanda | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2170.000 |
| White Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Black Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 790.000 |
| Bleaching Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| 1 mm Finolex wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3268.000 |
| Casing Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3720.000 |
| PVC Bord | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2952.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Screw With Grip | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Insulation Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Dril Bit 6 No | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Haksaw Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74.000 |
| Plastic Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 950.000 |
| Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 350.000 |