Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching Powder,Dori Pocha,Danta Pocha,Dusting Pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4164650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION
Contract Value
118790
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Karan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Lnstitute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper)hajipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 11-11-2023 16:38:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | johan enterprises | - | 16-11-2023 08:59:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KAMAKSHI AYURVEDA | - | 13-11-2023 17:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 16:47:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 04-11-2023 16:30:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Roushan Enterprise | - | 09-11-2023 09:13:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 16-11-2023 07:23:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | unique consultancy services | - | 15-11-2023 20:50:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROLEX OFFICE AUTOMATION(MII) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 118790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAKSHI AYURVEDA (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 143990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 185770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 233710.00 | L4 |
| 5 | unique consultancy services (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 269265.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Roushan Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 366445.00 | L6 |
| 7 | johan enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 489591.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bleaching powder,Dori Pocha,Danta pocha,Dusting pocha,Black Phenyl,Phool Jhadu,Scrubber,Acid,White | 1145090.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bleaching powder | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| Dori Pocha | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Danta pocha | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Dusting pocha | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Black Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Phool Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Scrubber | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| White Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Hand gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Surf | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Bathroom air freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| Floor Cleaner liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Antiseptic soap | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 185.000 |
| Dishwash Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Garbage bags | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1530.000 |