Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Leaf Stick,White Phenyl,Toilet Cleaner,Phool Jhadu,..
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3953862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
349201
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh Chauhan
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
Urban Administration And Devlopment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EKTA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 15:54:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-09-2023 14:59:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BHOOMIJA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 15:20:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATARAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 12:04:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 13:11:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COCONUT LEAF STICK,WHITE PHENYL,TOILET CLEANER,PHOOL JHADU,.. | 349201.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COCONUT LEAF STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| WHITE PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| TOILET CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7300.000 |
| PHOOL JHADU | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| .. | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |