Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4275148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shreeya Consultancy And Services
Contract Value
54948
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 09-12-2023 13:06:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE | - | 09-12-2023 18:09:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIONEER DECOR | - | 09-12-2023 17:56:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL MARKETING | - | 11-12-2023 12:39:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services | - | 09-12-2023 16:09:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SR ENTERPRISE | - | 11-12-2023 13:31:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | URBI DECOR | - | 11-12-2023 12:35:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shreeya Consultancy And Services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid for | 67368.00 | L1 |
| 2 | URBI DECOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid for | 70131.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid for | 73075.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PIONEER DECOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid for | 75985.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MANGALA FURNITURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid for | 78805.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Phool Jhadu,Khadika Jhadu,Wiper 1.5ft,Wiper 2ft.,Rectangular Mop,Black Phenyl,White Phenyl,Acid for | 81620.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phool Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1725.000 |
| Khadika Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 885.000 |
| Wiper 1.5ft | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 840.000 |
| Wiper 2ft. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| Rectangular Mop | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5592.000 |
| Black Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 5586.000 |
| White Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 3382.000 |
| Acid for Toilet | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 885.000 |
| Naphthalene Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 790.000 |
| Room Freshener Gel | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2865.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 528.000 |
| Room Freshener | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 836.000 |
| Door Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 10350.000 |
| India Political Map | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| India Physical Map | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| World Political Map | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| World Physical Map | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Europe Political Map | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| France Political Map | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Globe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5196.000 |