Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bleaching Powder,Phenyl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3660796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Biraja Chemicals
129600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : BLEACHING POWDER Title : BLEACHING POWDER | 17-07-2023 14:12:34 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | Biraja Chemicals | Make : NA Model : GRADE 1 LION Title : BLEACHING | 17-07-2023 09:41:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | HIGHFLYER ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UN BRANDED Model : UN BRANDED Title : Bleaching Powder | 12-07-2023 12:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Title : Bleaching | 17-07-2023 10:59:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMAL TRADING CO | Make : vidhyut Model : vidhyut1 Title : bleaching powder | 17-07-2023 16:24:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | LADLYENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Title : blraching | 17-07-2023 10:13:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | Maruti Ventures | Make : Vidhyut Model : VID E2C Title : bleaching powder | 17-07-2023 15:31:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | P.S.UDHYOG | Make : UNBRAND Model : BLEACHING POWDER Title : BLEACHING POWDER | 15-07-2023 16:18:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIDRA SYSTEM & SOLUTION LLP | Make : UNBRAND Model : Bleaching Powder Title : Bleaching Powder | 15-07-2023 17:57:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biraja Chemicals | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Phenyl | 129600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LADLYENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Phenyl | 144900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.P.ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Bleaching Powder,Phenyl | 168200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLEACHING | NA | GRADE 1 LION | 100 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | White phenyl | 100 | ₹ 4600.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupplying of bleaching powder at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Supplying of bleaching powder at wtp in the limit of tmc terdal
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreSupply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Read moreof your Industry type