Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Toner Magenta Tn221 M,Toner Cyan Tn221 C,Toner Black Tn221 K,Toner Yellow Tn221 Y,Imaging Unit Iu214 Y,I
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3791844
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 06, 2023 00:23
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-08-2023 17:28:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 HI-TECH REPROGRAPHICS - 25-08-2023 14:15:58 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 MAYUR COMPUTERS - 26-08-2023 11:15:54 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 S M Enterprises - 22-08-2023 20:11:11 Offline upload N/A Qualified
5 TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD - 25-08-2023 14:18:23 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S M Enterprises Item Categories : Toner Magenta TN221M,Toner Cyan TN221C,Toner Black TN221K,Toner Yellow TN221Y,Imaging Unit IU214Y,I 49875735.00 L1
2 HI-TECH REPROGRAPHICS Item Categories : Toner Magenta TN221M,Toner Cyan TN221C,Toner Black TN221K,Toner Yellow TN221Y,Imaging Unit IU214Y,I 51122789.00 L2
3 TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Item Categories : Toner Magenta TN221M,Toner Cyan TN221C,Toner Black TN221K,Toner Yellow TN221Y,Imaging Unit IU214Y,I 51920799.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise