Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toner Magenta Tn221 M,Toner Cyan Tn221 C,Toner Black Tn221 K,Toner Yellow Tn221 Y,Imaging Unit Iu214 Y,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 125 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH REPROGRAPHICS | - | 12-08-2024 14:14:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S M Enterprises | - | 09-08-2024 19:36:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | - | 12-08-2024 18:05:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M Enterprises | Item Categories : Toner Magenta TN221M,Toner Cyan TN221C,Toner Black TN221K,Toner Yellow TN221Y,Imaging Unit IU214Y,I | 49851520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH REPROGRAPHICS | Item Categories : Toner Magenta TN221M,Toner Cyan TN221C,Toner Black TN221K,Toner Yellow TN221Y,Imaging Unit IU214Y,I | 52014720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Toner Magenta TN221M,Toner Cyan TN221C,Toner Black TN221K,Toner Yellow TN221Y,Imaging Unit IU214Y,I | 52361175.00 | L3 |